Active10495392Private limited companyOrpington

ASPIRE CONTROL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASPIRE CONTROL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10495392) incorporated on 24 November 2016, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining (SIC 09100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £139k and cash of £127k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 775% on the prior period (£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 102 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,590, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 09100
Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£139k
+775%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£127k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£139k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£139k£127k£134k———1
5 April 2025£16k——£21k——2
30 November 2024£28k——£0——2
Cash per employee£127kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £139,354 at 2026-03-31
  • Net assets growing+774.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £127,057
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-11-24 (10 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James John Holland
    Individual · since 24 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £139k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASPIRE CONTROL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.