Active10498586Private limited companyLondon

DSE BUILDING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DSE BUILDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10498586) incorporated on 28 November 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £9,565 and cash of £201, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 937% on the prior period (£922).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£9,565
+937%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£201
+93%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£9,565
Cash at bank
£201
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£9,565£201£560£17k——2
30 November 2024£922£104—£9,308——2
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,565 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+937.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abedin Halilaj
    Individual · since 28 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,565 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £922 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DSE BUILDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.