Active10498681Private limited companyLlanfyllin

LLOYD PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Geraint Glyn Lloyd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lloyd Project Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Quantity surveying activities (SIC 74902). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LLOYD PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10498681) incorporated on 28 November 2016, registered in Llanfyllin. Its registered activity is quantity surveying activities (SIC 74902). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024 and cash of £71k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 797 companies in quantity surveying activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,771 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Geraint Glyn Lloyd
    Individual · since 28 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£71k
−1%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£71k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024—£71k£16k———1
30 November 2023—£72k£12k———1
Cash per employee£71kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £70,706
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2016
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (quantity surveying activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LLOYD PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.