Active10511606Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

RKOUK01 LTD

Significant control: Gary Ronald George Walford (75–100%), Harras Mohammed Naeem (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rkouk01 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores (SIC 47722). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RKOUK01 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10511606) incorporated on 6 December 2016, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores (SIC 47722). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £174k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 170% on the prior period (−£247k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 54 comparable companies in Other (median £2,365, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gary Ronald George Walford
    Individual · since 6 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Harras Mohammed Naeem
    Individual · since 1 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47722
Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£174k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−50%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£174k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£174k——£330k——3
31 December 2024−£247k——£366k——6
31 December 2023−£183k——£322k———
Current ratio0.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £173,547 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+170.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.43
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £174k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £247k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £183k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RKOUK01 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.