Active10511733Private limited companyStourbridge

SPIYDA LTD

Significant control: Janice Horne (25–50%), Chris Horne (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spiyda Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (SIC 29320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPIYDA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10511733) incorporated on 6 December 2016, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (SIC 29320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,821, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £45k and profit for the year £2,299. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£3,030).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 97 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £5,174, upper quartile £82k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Janice Horne
    Individual · since 6 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Chris Horne
    Individual · since 6 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 29320
Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£2,821
−7%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£45k
−13%vs Apr 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£2,821
Turnover
£45k
Profit for the year
£2,299
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£2,821——£8,254£45k£2,2992
5 April 2024£3,030——£8,254£52k−£563—
Current ratio0.74Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin5.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,821 at 5 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.74
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 74 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,821 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,030 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPIYDA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.