Active10514542Private limited companySolihull

UNIQUE DINING GROUP LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIQUE DINING GROUP LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10514542) incorporated on 7 December 2016, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £92k and cash of £165k, with 131 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£100k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£92k
−8%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£165k
−22%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
131
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£92k
Cash at bank
£165k
Average employees
131
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£92k£165k—£815k——131
30 June 2024£100k£212k—£747k——131
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,258Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £91,914 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £164,759
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 December 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs. Jureerat Chidwick
    Individual · since 7 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr. Torquil Chidwick
    Individual · since 7 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIQUE DINING GROUP LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.