Active10514628Private limited companyBarking

TEMPEX GLOBAL LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tempex Global Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tempex Global Limited sell?

Registered activity: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEMPEX GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10514628) incorporated on 7 December 2016, registered in Barking. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 3 March 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £2,613, with 15 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 652 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,374, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 December 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
3 December 2026in 40 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 3 March 2025
Net assets
−£23k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,613
+467%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£23k
Cash at bank
£2,613
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
3 March 2025−£23k£2,613£76k£103k——15
3 March 2024−£25k£461£88k£115k——15
Current ratio0.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£174Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-22,965 at 3 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 December 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  2. Next accounts duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEMPEX GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.