Active10522417Private limited companyHereford

AM STRUCTURAL CONSULTANCY LTD

Owned by Mihai Sebastian Munteanu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AM STRUCTURAL CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10522417) incorporated on 13 December 2016, registered in Hereford. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £322 and cash of £2,132, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£208).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£322
+55%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£2,132
+375%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£322
Cash at bank
£2,132
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£322£2,132£5,997£7,551——1
31 December 2023£208£449£3,508£3,826——1
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,132Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £322 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+54.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 December 2016
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mihai Sebastian Munteanu
    Individual · since 13 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £322 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £208 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AM STRUCTURAL CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.