Active - Proposal to Strike off10525992Private limited companyFolkestone

DO ACQUISITION LIMITED

Significant control: Michael David Bray (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Do Acquisition Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DO ACQUISITION LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 10525992) incorporated on 14 December 2016, registered in Folkestone. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, with 3 employees on average.

There are 3,764 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,288 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael David Bray
    Individual · since 19 December 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Design Objectives (Holdings) Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 14 December 2016 · ceased 19 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jan 2025
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026——————3
31 January 2025£1——£2.12m——3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2016
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DO ACQUISITION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.