Active10528869Private limited companyStonehouse

EGGLETON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Owned by Jane Caroline Eggleton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EGGLETON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10528869) incorporated on 16 December 2016, registered in Stonehouse. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £989 and cash of £1,739, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 91% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,183 comparable companies in Other (median £5,591, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£989
−91%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1,739
−79%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£989
Cash at bank
£1,739
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£989£1,739—£750——1
31 December 2023£11k£8,178—£750——1
Current ratio2.32Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,739Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £989 at 2024-12-31
  • Net assets falling-90.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 2.32
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-12-16 (10 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jane Caroline Eggleton
    Individual · since 16 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £989 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EGGLETON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.