Active10530824Private limited companyRipley

URBAN PLUS LTD

Significant control: Brett Alan Stevenson (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Urban Plus Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

URBAN PLUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10530824) incorporated on 17 December 2016, registered in Ripley. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £157k and cash of £142k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£162k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 763 comparable companies in Derby (median £181, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Brett Alan Stevenson
    Individual · since 20 December 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Fd Secretarial Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 17 December 2016 · ceased 20 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jason Edward Ainsworth
    Individual · since 20 December 2016 · ceased 29 September 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£157k
−3%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£142k
−3%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£157k
Cash at bank
£142k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£157k£142k£33k———2
31 December 2024£162k£147k£23k———2
Cash per employee£71kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £156,742 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £142,195
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 December 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £157k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for URBAN PLUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.