Active10533171Private limited companyIpswich

R-SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Roman Patocka (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for R-Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does R-Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials (SIC 46440). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R-SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10533171) incorporated on 20 December 2016, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials (SIC 46440). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £9,328 and cash of £3,771, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 315 comparable companies in the UK (median £6,882, upper quartile £86k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Roman Patocka
    Individual · since 20 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46440
Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£9,328
−9%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£3,771
+31%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£9,328
Cash at bank
£3,771
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£9,328£3,771£34k———2
31 December 2024£10k£2,886£19k———2
Cash per employee£1,886Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,328 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 December 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,328 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R-SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.