Active10558490Private limited companyLondon

THOMAS FORD & PARTNERS LIMITED

Significant control: Thomas Ford Holdings Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Thomas Ford & Partners Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Thomas Ford & Partners Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THOMAS FORD & PARTNERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10558490) incorporated on 11 January 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £83k and cash of £19k, with 21 employees on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£162k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,230 comparable companies in London (median £4,423, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Thomas Ford Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 12 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Edward Bailey
    Individual · since 11 January 2017 · ceased 28 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Clive Richard England
    Individual · since 1 April 2020 · ceased 12 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 90 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£83k
−48%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£19k
−68%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
21
−5%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£83k
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
21
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£83k£19k£207k———21
31 March 2024£162k£60k£279k———22
Cash per employee£923Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £83,316 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-48.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 January 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 90 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THOMAS FORD & PARTNERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.