Active10584954Private limited companyLondon

NEBEOP LIMITED

Significant control: Christian Scherer (25–50%), Aman Ulhaq (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nebeop Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nebeop Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dental practice activities (SIC 86230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEBEOP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10584954) incorporated on 26 January 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,500 companies in dental practice activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £16k and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 4 other
  • Christian Scherer
    Individual · since 26 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Aman Ulhaq
    Individual · since 18 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Professor Vaska Vandevska- Radunovic
    Individual · since 16 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Pertti Pirttiniemi
    Individual · since 26 January 2017 · ceased 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Fraser Mcdonald
    Individual · since 26 January 2017 · ceased 18 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Guy Willems
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 18 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Professor Andreu Puigdollers
    Individual · since 18 April 2024 · ceased 16 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————0
31 December 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 January 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEBEOP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.