Active10587860Private limited companyBristol

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED

Significant control: Exance Services Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for One Guarantee Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does One Guarantee Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10587860) incorporated on 27 January 2017, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £25k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 182% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 80 comparable companies in Bristol (median £25k, upper quartile £98k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Exance Services Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 8 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Robin Edward Plaster
    Individual · since 27 January 2017 · ceased 8 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Deborah Joy Jones
    Individual · since 27 January 2017 · ceased 9 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£30k
+182%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
−51%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−40%vs May 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£30k£25k£3,241———3
31 May 2024£11k£51k£19k£67k——5
Cash per employee£8,410Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £29,851 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+182.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 January 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 127 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.