Active10592746Private limited companyOldham

KAWARU CO LTD

Significant control: Kaleem Mushraf (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kawaru Co Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAWARU CO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10592746) incorporated on 31 January 2017, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£20k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,325 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,000, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kaleem Mushraf
    Individual · since 31 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Ali Shabir
    Individual · since 31 January 2017 · ceased 20 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£20k——£6,168——2
30 June 2024−£18k——£5,704——2
Current ratio8.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-19,693 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.69
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 January 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 158 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAWARU CO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.