Active10601822Private limited companyLondon

A&S ONLINE LTD

Significant control: Mariposa Grove Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A&S Online Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A&S Online Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A&S ONLINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10601822) incorporated on 6 February 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£100k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (−£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mariposa Grove Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Mira Shah
    Individual · since 6 February 2017 · ceased 1 September 2019
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Anish Shah
    Individual · since 6 February 2017 · ceased 1 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Nareshkumar Shah
    Individual · since 6 February 2017 · ceased 1 September 2019
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sachin Naresh Shah
    Individual · since 6 February 2017 · ceased 1 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£100k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£100k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£100k—————3
31 July 2024−£78k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-100,469 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-29.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 187 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £100k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £78k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A&S ONLINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.