Active10602963Private limited companyPontefract

PEPPS LOGISTICS LTD

Owned by Petar Minev (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEPPS LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10602963) incorporated on 6 February 2017, registered in Pontefract. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £90 and cash of £110, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1000% on the prior period (−£10).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 390 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £5,426).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£90
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£110
vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£90
Cash at bank
£110
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£90£110—£20——0
29 February 2024−£10−£10—£0——0
Current ratio5.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £90 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1000.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.5
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Petar Minev
    Individual · since 6 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEPPS LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.