Active10604601Private limited companyBedford

HECTOR ENTERPRISES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hector Enterprises Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HECTOR ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10604601) incorporated on 7 February 2017, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £14k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £53k and profit for the year £1,706. Net assets rose 317% on the prior period (−£6,458). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 576 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £100, upper quartile £4,350).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 February 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£14k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£53k
−4%vs Feb 2025
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£14k
Turnover
£53k
Profit for the year
£1,706
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£14k———£53k£1,7061
28 February 2025−£6,458——£2,000£56k£3,3461
29 February 2024−£3,638——£2,000£37k£664—
Net margin3.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,016 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+317.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,458 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,638 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HECTOR ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.