Active10604667Private limited companyLondon

NORIKER PERSEVERANCE LTD

Significant control: Terra Firma (Hereford) Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Noriker Perseverance Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Noriker Perseverance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORIKER PERSEVERANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10604667) incorporated on 7 February 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£69k and cash of £375, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 516% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 972 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Terra Firma (Hereford) Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 16 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Marc Jason Thomas
    Individual · since 7 February 2017 · ceased 16 January 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Noriker Power Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 7 February 2017 · ceased 16 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Terra Firma Energy Limited
    corporate entity · since 16 January 2024 · ceased 16 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
SIC 35140
Trade of electricity
SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£69k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£375
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£69k
Cash at bank
£375
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£69k£375£47k———2
31 July 2024−£11k£0£18k———2
Cash per employee£188Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-69,276 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-516.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £69k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORIKER PERSEVERANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.