Active10608979Private limited companyEast Grinstead

NATURE SQUARED LTD

Significant control: Daniel James Bunting (25–50%), Katie Anne Bunting (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nature Squared Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NATURE SQUARED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10608979) incorporated on 8 February 2017, registered in East Grinstead. Its registered activity is retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £52k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 54 comparable companies in Surrey (median £247, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel James Bunting
    Individual · since 11 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Katie Anne Bunting
    Individual · since 11 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 February 2017 · ceased 11 February 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£52k
+1%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£52k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£52k—————2
28 February 2025£51k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £52,095 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NATURE SQUARED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.