Active10612784Private limited companyBexleyheath

PROFOAK’S LIMITED

Significant control: Gary Mahoney (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Profoak’S Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Profoak’S Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROFOAK’S LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10612784) incorporated on 10 February 2017, registered in Bexleyheath. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,110 comparable companies in Greater London (median £190, upper quartile £9,156).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gary Mahoney
    Individual · since 10 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 71 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£1—£2,830———1
5 April 2024£1—£776———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  2. Next accounts duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROFOAK’S LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.