Active10622629Private limited companyLittle London

EUROCHIP LTD

Significant control: Harry Piggot (25–50%), Paul Raymond Miles (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eurochip Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eurochip Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EUROCHIP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10622629) incorporated on 16 February 2017, registered in Little London. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £23k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 69 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,312, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Harry Piggot
    Individual · since 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Paul Raymond Miles
    Individual · since 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 129 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£22k
+4%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£23k
+9%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£22k£23k—£2,836——2
28 February 2025£21k£21k—£1,738——2
Current ratio8.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,915 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.33
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EUROCHIP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.