Active10632331Private limited companyCardiff

D2 PROPCO LTD

Owned by D2 Propco (Holdings) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D2 PROPCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10632331) incorporated on 22 February 2017, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.07m and cash of £905k, with 29 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£5.44m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 131 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £10, upper quartile £9,641).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6.07m
+11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£905k
+80%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
29
+71%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6.07m
Cash at bank
£905k
Average employees
29
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.07m£905k£792k———29
31 March 2024£5.44m£502k£1.18m———17
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,065,941 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £905,051
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • D2 Propco (Holdings) Limited
    corporate entity, Wales · since 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Duncan Michael Evans
    Individual · since 22 February 2017 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Graham Dibley
    Individual · since 22 February 2017 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 February 2017 · ceased 22 February 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.07m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.44m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D2 PROPCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.