Active10635753Private limited companyAshby-De-La-Zouch

EMERSIVE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Significant control: Steve Read (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Emersive Engineering Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMERSIVE ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10635753) incorporated on 23 February 2017, registered in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 100 companies in engineering design activities for industrial process and production in Leicester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,022 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Steve Read
    Individual · since 23 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 February 2017
  • Mr Alexander Read
    Individual · since 23 February 2017 · ceased 31 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£195——2
31 March 2024———£195——2
Current ratio15.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 15.98
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 February 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMERSIVE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.