Active10747661Private limited companyHarrogate

CNG SWITCH LIMITED

Significant control: Wesley Anthony Gill (25–50%), Switch IT Up Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cng Switch Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of call centres (SIC 82200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CNG SWITCH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10747661) incorporated on 2 May 2017, registered in Harrogate. Its registered activity is activities of call centres (SIC 82200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £155k and cash of £210k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 620620% on the prior period (£25).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 65 comparable companies in Other (median £1,314, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Wesley Anthony Gill
    Individual · since 2 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Switch It Up Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 28 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Cng (Group) Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 25 July 2019 · ceased 28 February 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82200
Activities of call centres
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£155k
+620620%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£210k
+294%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+43%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£155k
Cash at bank
£210k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£155k£210k£14k———10
31 March 2024£25£53k£53k———7
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £155,180 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+620620.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £210,007
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of call centres), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CNG SWITCH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.