Active10747953Private limited companyEastbourne

4FRONT PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD

Owned by Matthew William Maher (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

4FRONT PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10747953) incorporated on 2 May 2017, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £48k and cash of £117k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£118k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 101 comparable companies in Brighton (median £21, upper quartile £5,338).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£48k
−59%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£117k
−3%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£48k
Cash at bank
£117k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£48k£117k————7
31 May 2024£118k£120k————7
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £47,756 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-59.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £116,582
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew William Maher
    Individual · since 2 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 4FRONT PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.