Active10760375Private limited companyIlford

INAT SERVICES UK LTD

Significant control: Muhammad Imran Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Inat Services UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Inat Services UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (SIC 46690). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INAT SERVICES UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10760375) incorporated on 9 May 2017, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (SIC 46690). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,300. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 182 comparable companies in Greater London (median £12k, upper quartile £218k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Muhammad Imran Khan
    Individual · since 7 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Umer Khan Niazi
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 4 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammad Zaigham Khan Niazi
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 4 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,300
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,300
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,300——————
31 May 2024£1,300——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,300 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 May 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,300 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,300 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of other machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INAT SERVICES UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.