Active10761978Private limited companyManchester

NORTH PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Significant control: Residential Real Estate Global Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for North Property Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does North Property Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORTH PROPERTY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10761978) incorporated on 9 May 2017, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £257k and cash of £150k, with 46 employees on average. Net assets rose 3246% on the prior period (£7,693).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 904 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,024, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Residential Real Estate Global Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Timothy Ernesto Poliakoff Coen
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 1 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Oliver Peter Banks
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 1 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£257k
+3246%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£150k
+6%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
46
+28%vs May 2024
Net assets
£257k
Cash at bank
£150k
Average employees
46
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£257k£150k£1.28m£1.26m——46
31 May 2024£7,693£141k£1.43m£1.68m——36
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,254Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £257,392 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+3245.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £149,678
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 May 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £257k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,693 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORTH PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.