Active10770790Private limited companyRomford

HIGHAMS PARK CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Bogdan Stelian Dornescu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Highams Park Construction Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Highams Park Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHAMS PARK CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10770790) incorporated on 15 May 2017, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £7,873 and cash of £24k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £1.02m and profit for the year £5,683.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Bogdan Stelian Dornescu
    Individual · since 21 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Marius Ghita
    Individual · since 15 May 2017 · ceased 21 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£7,873
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£24k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£1.02m
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£7,873
Cash at bank
£24k
Turnover
£1.02m
Profit for the year
£5,683
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£7,873£24k£18k£8,663£1.02m£5,6830
1 June 2024———————
31 May 2024£7,190£27k£16k£3,489£790k£6270
1 June 2023———————
Current ratio4.86Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin0.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,873 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.86
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,873 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £7,190 · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHAMS PARK CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.