Active10794464Private limited companyRotherham

NGB INSTALLATIONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NGB INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10794464) incorporated on 30 May 2017, registered in Rotherham. Its registered activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £80k and cash of £56k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 119 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £23k, upper quartile £144k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£80k
+57%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£56k
+95%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£80k
Cash at bank
£56k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£80k£56k£37k———3
31 August 2024£51k£29k£39k———3
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £79,959 at 2025-08-31
  • Net assets growing+56.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,184
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2017-05-30 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Nigel Geoffrey Bennett
    Individual · since 30 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Claire Louise Bennett
    Individual · since 1 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (installation of industrial machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NGB INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.