Active10894937Private limited companyBlackpool

PS10 CONSULTING LTD

Owned by Anil Pande and Maria Emilia Diez Santolino

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PS10 CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10894937) incorporated on 2 August 2017, registered in Blackpool. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,406, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 120200% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 943 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £16k, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,406
+120200%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,406
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,406——£12k——1
31 August 2024£2—————1
Current ratio1.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £2,406 at 2025-08-31
  • Net assets growing+120200.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2017-08-02 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anil Pande
    Individual · since 2 August 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Maria Emilia Diez Santolino
    Individual · since 13 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,406 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PS10 CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.