Active10895415Private limited companyLondon

RESCREO LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rescreo Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rescreo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Book publishing (SIC 58110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RESCREO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10895415) incorporated on 2 August 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is book publishing (SIC 58110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£958, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£838).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,991 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,568).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 August 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 58141
Publishing of learned journals
SIC 82302
Activities of conference organisers
SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£958
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£958
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£958—————0
31 August 2024−£838—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-958 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £958 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £838 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (book publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RESCREO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.