Liquidation10904551Private limited companyGreater Manchester

ARCAM DEVELOPMENTS MANAGEMENT 1 LTD

Owned by Michael David Lee and Richard Paul Tkaczyk

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCAM DEVELOPMENTS MANAGEMENT 1 LTD is a liquidation private limited company (company number 10904551) incorporated on 8 August 2017, registered in Greater Manchester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £858k and cash of £871k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£807k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£858k
+6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£871k
+786%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£858k
Cash at bank
£871k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£858k£871k£100———0
31 August 2024£807k£98k£1.07m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £857,571 at 31 October 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £870,886
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 August 2017
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Michael David Lee
    Individual · since 8 August 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Paul Tkaczyk
    Individual · since 3 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £858k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £807k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCAM DEVELOPMENTS MANAGEMENT 1 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.