Active10919462Private limited companyLeamington Spa

GHOST LABORATORIES LIMITED

Significant control: Steven Alexander Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ghost Laboratories Limited sell?

Registered activity: Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits (SIC 11010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GHOST LABORATORIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10919462) incorporated on 16 August 2017, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits (SIC 11010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 September 2025, showing net assets of −£349k and cash of £673, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 113% on the prior period (−£164k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,463 comparable companies in the UK (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Alexander Smith
    Individual · since 16 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11010
Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 September 2025
Net assets
−£349k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£673
−50%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£349k
Cash at bank
£673
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 September 2025−£349k£673£17k———1
28 September 2024−£164k£1,359£25k———1
30 September 2023−£144k£2,028£26k———0
Cash per employee£673Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-349,239 at 28 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-112.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 August 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £349k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £164k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £144k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GHOST LABORATORIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.