Active10921552Private limited companyHuddersfield

KRATOS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KRATOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10921552) incorporated on 17 August 2017, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is wholesale of textiles (SIC 46410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£254, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 138 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,617, upper quartile £177k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46410
Wholesale of textiles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£254
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£254
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£254—————0
31 August 2024−£254—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-254 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 August 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Andrew Kyprianou
    Individual · since 6 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Vestis London Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 17 August 2017 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Eastman Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 1 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Kyprianou
    Individual · since 1 February 2023 · ceased 6 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tessa Jane Cleaver
    Individual · since 6 January 2025 · ceased 6 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £254 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £254 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (wholesale of textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KRATOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.