Active11011536Private limited companyBristol

28 PV LIMITED

Significant control: Tom Angus Hood (25–50%), Judith Hood (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 28 Pv Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 28 Pv Limited sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

28 PV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11011536) incorporated on 13 October 2017, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £3,983, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 148% on the prior period (£8,107).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 319 comparable companies in Bristol (median £5,657, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Tom Angus Hood
    Individual · since 13 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Judith Hood
    Individual · since 6 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Henry Robert Thornhill
    Individual · since 13 October 2017 · ceased 6 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 366 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£20k
+148%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£3,983
−50%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£3,983
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£20k£3,983£6,000———0
31 December 2023£8,107£7,975£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,109 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+148.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 October 2017
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 366 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,107 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 28 PV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.