Active11239340Private limited companyAshby-De-La-Zouch

MP CATERING LTD

Significant control: Claire Jane Paparozzi (25–50%), Michele Paparozzi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mp Catering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MP CATERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11239340) incorporated on 7 March 2018, registered in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,261, with 15 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£4,195).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 174 comparable companies in Leicester (median £683, upper quartile £7,921).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Claire Jane Paparozzi
    Individual · since 7 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michele Paparozzi
    Individual · since 7 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,261
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4,261
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,261——£77k——15
31 March 2024£4,195——£42k——15
Current ratio0.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,261 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.84
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,261 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,195 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MP CATERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.