Active11245173Private limited companyLondon

REGINE LIMITED

Significant control: Aamir Manzoor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Regine Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Regine Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REGINE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11245173) incorporated on 9 March 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £5,660, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 52% on the prior period (−£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,821 comparable companies in London (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Aamir Manzoor
    Individual · since 1 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohd Anish Khan
    Individual · since 9 March 2018 · ceased 1 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohd Anish Khan
    Individual · since 16 July 2018 · ceased 1 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 47820
Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£5,660
−98%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£5,660
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£15k£5,660£87k£496k——6
31 March 2024−£32k£275k£9,739£697k——6
Current ratio0.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£943Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,395 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+51.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REGINE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.