Active11245747Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

TWO FUNKY LIMITED

Owned by Jeremy Simon Hall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWO FUNKY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11245747) incorporated on 9 March 2018, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £109k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,422 comparable companies in Other (median £3,040, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£109k
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£109k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£109k——£73k——0
31 March 2025£108k——£73k——0
31 March 2024£108k——£73k——1
Current ratio0.08Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £108,810 at 2026-03-31
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2018-03-09 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jeremy Simon Hall
    Individual · since 9 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £109k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £108k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £108k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWO FUNKY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.