Active11253975Private limited companyHayes

BG-011 LTD

Significant control: Aleksandar Durovic (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bg-011 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bg-011 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BG-011 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11253975) incorporated on 14 March 2018, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £529, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£525).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aleksandar Durovic
    Individual · since 14 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£529
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£529
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£529——£71k——2
31 March 2024£525——£63k——2
Current ratio0.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £529 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.92
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £529 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £525 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BG-011 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.