Active11259231Private limited companyLondon

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED

Significant control: Zoe Wyeth (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 5 Dunlace Road E5 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 5 Dunlace Road E5 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11259231) incorporated on 16 March 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£6,754, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£5,450).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Ms Zoe Wyeth
    Individual · since 21 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Joseph Michael Dawes
    Individual · since 16 March 2018 · ceased 26 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Thomas Daw
    Individual · since 16 March 2018 · ceased 26 October 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Guy William Ainsworth
    Individual · since 16 March 2018 · ceased 31 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Harriett Rose Osmond
    Individual · since 26 October 2018 · ceased 1 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£6,754
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£6,754
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£6,754—————3
31 March 2024−£5,450—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,754 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,754 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,450 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.