Active11276948Private limited companyClifton

CIRCUS UNCERTAINTY LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIRCUS UNCERTAINTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11276948) incorporated on 27 March 2018, registered in Clifton. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,503 and cash of £2,018, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 124% on the prior period (−£6,338).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 257 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,540, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,503
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,018
−12%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,503
Cash at bank
£2,018
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,503£2,018£8,851———0
31 March 2024−£6,338£2,296£3,710———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,503 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+123.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joshua Morris
    Individual · since 27 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,503 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,338 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIRCUS UNCERTAINTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.