Active11277104Private limited companyManchester

REHOBOTH GLOBAL LTD

Significant control: Abimbola Mgbeze (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rehoboth Global Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REHOBOTH GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11277104) incorporated on 27 March 2018, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,203 and cash of £202, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,692 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,358, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Abimbola Mgbeze
    Individual · since 27 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Paul Mgbeze
    Individual · since 27 March 2018 · ceased 6 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,203
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£202
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£2,203
Cash at bank
£202
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,203£202£3,539£242——1
1 April 2024———————
31 March 2024£130£293£2,303£35——1
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio15.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£202Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,203 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 15.46
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,203 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £130 · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REHOBOTH GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.