Active11277446Private limited companyGravesend

UK TOTAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Martin Stefanov (25–50%), Radost Mollova Stefanova (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for UK Total Building Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does UK Total Building Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UK TOTAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11277446) incorporated on 27 March 2018, registered in Gravesend. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £15k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£14k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,111 comparable companies in Greater London (median £8,090, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martin Stefanov
    Individual · since 27 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Radost Mollova Stefanova
    Individual · since 27 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£15k
+4%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£15k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£15k—————2
31 March 2025£14k—————2
31 March 2024−£24k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,695 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UK TOTAL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.