Active11282851Private limited companySutton In Ashfield

DASH CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Anthony Day (25–50%), Ashley Shaun Michael Willows (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dash Contract Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DASH CONTRACT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11282851) incorporated on 29 March 2018, registered in Sutton In Ashfield. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,000, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,193 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony Day
    Individual · since 29 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ashley Shaun Michael Willows
    Individual · since 23 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,000
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,000—————2
31 March 2024£1,000—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DASH CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.