Active11283591Private limited companyChislehurst

BELLS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Joanne Marie Bell (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bells Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bells Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BELLS PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11283591) incorporated on 29 March 2018, registered in Chislehurst. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £6,928, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Joanne Marie Bell
    Individual · since 29 March 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£6,928
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£6,928
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£6,928——£6,928——0
31 March 2025£6,928——£6,928——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,928 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,928 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,928 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BELLS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.