Active11285095Private limited companyChristchurch

DII LTD

Owned by Dii (Group) Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DII LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11285095) incorporated on 30 March 2018, registered in Christchurch. Its registered activity is investigation activities (SIC 80300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £917k and cash of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£585k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 107 comparable companies in Other (median £1,992, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80300
Investigation activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£917k
+57%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
−99%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£917k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£917k£12k—£2.13m——2
31 March 2024£585k£2.00m—£2.33m——2
Current ratio1.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,798Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £916,908 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+56.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dii (Group) Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 30 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £917k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £585k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (investigation activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DII LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.