Active11288860Private limited companyDaventry

HANNA2018 LTD

Significant control: Robert Deme (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hanna2018 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hanna2018 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HANNA2018 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11288860) incorporated on 4 April 2018, registered in Daventry. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,328 and cash of £2,910, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 70% on the prior period (£782).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,265 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,948, upper quartile £9,034).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Deme
    Individual · since 4 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,328
+70%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2,910
+4%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,328
Cash at bank
£2,910
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,328£2,910—£1,582——1
30 April 2024£782£2,794—£2,012——1
Current ratio1.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,910Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,328 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+69.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.84
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,328 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £782 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HANNA2018 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.