Active11290552Private limited companyEdgware

BRAEXPERT LIMITED

Significant control: Jeanette Angelica Misseldine (25–50%), Dale Jeffrey Misseldine (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Braexpert Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRAEXPERT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11290552) incorporated on 4 April 2018, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £2,142, with 3 employees on average.

There are 2,103 companies in specialised design activities in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,010 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jeanette Angelica Misseldine
    Individual · since 4 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dale Jeffrey Misseldine
    Individual · since 4 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,142
+16%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2,142
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£2,142£197k———3
30 April 2024—£1,841£126k———3
Cash per employee£714Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRAEXPERT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.